Pro Kabaddi Schedule (PKL 2021)

Pro Kabaddi All Team Logos

Get Pro Kabaddi League latest schedule including recently announced Season 8 PKL 2021 match dates.

Pro Kabaddi 2021 Schedule (Season 8)

Eight season of Pro Kabaddi will start on 21 July at Gachibowli Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad. Total duration will remain same as previous year of 13 weeks.

Leg 1: Hyderabad (20-Jul to 26-Jul)

Date: 20 July 2021 to 26 July 2021
Venue: Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
DateMatchTeamsResult
20 JulMatch 1Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
20 JulMatch 2Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
21 JulMatch 3Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
21 JulMatch 4Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas
22 JulMatch 5U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
22 JulMatch 6Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
24 JulMatch 7UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
24 JulMatch 8Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi
25 JulMatch 9Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas
26 JulMatch 10UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
26 JulMatch 11Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Leg 2: Mumbai (27-Jul to 2-Aug)

Date: 27 July 2021 to 2 August 2021
Venue: DOM, NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
DateMatchTeamsResult
27 JulMatch 12U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan
27 JulMatch 13Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
28 JulMatch 14Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers
28 JulMatch 15U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
29 JulMatch 16Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
29 JulMatch 17Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan
31 JulMatch 18Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
31 JulMatch 19U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
1 AugMatch 20Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
2 AugMatch 21Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha
2 AugMatch 22U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

Leg 3: Patna (3-Aug to 9-Aug)

Date: 3 August 2021 to 9 August 2021
Venue: Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
DateMatchTeamsResult
3 AugMatch 23Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
3 AugMatch 24Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
4 AugMatch 25Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas
4 AugMatch 26Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan
5 AugMatch 27Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
5 AugMatch 28Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Puneri Paltan
7 AugMatch 29UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas
7 AugMatch 30Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
8 AugMatch 31Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
9 AugMatch 32Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
9 AugMatch 33Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

Leg 4: Ahmedabad (10-Aug to 16-Aug)

Date: 10 August 2021 to 16 August 2021
Venue: EKA Arena, Ahmedabad
DateMatchTeamsResult
10 AugMatch 34Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas
10 AugMatch 35Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
11 AugMatch 36Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers
11 AugMatch 37Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Telugu Titans
12 AugMatch 38Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
12 AugMatch 39UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls
14 AugMatch 40UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers
14 AugMatch 41Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors
15 AugMatch 42Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
16 AugMatch 43U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
16 AugMatch 44Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

Leg 5: Chennai (17-Aug to 23-Aug)

Date: 17 August 2021 to 23 August 2021
Venue: Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
DateMatchTeamsResult
17 AugMatch 45Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
17 AugMatch 46Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
18 AugMatch 47Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans
18 AugMatch 48Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan
19 AugMatch 49U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
19 AugMatch 50UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
21 AugMatch 51Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
21 AugMatch 52Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
22 AugMatch 53Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
23 AugMatch 54Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Patna Pirates
23 AugMatch 55Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

Leg 6: Delhi (24-Aug to 30-Aug)

Date: 24 August 2021 to 30 August 2021
Venue: Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
DateMatchTeamsResult
24 AugMatch 56Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls
24 AugMatch 57Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans
25 AugMatch 58Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
25 AugMatch 59Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha
26 AugMatch 60Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers
26 AugMatch 61UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan
28 AugMatch 62Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers
28 AugMatch 63Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba
29 AugMatch 64Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
30 AugMatch 65Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
30 AugMatch 66Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates

Leg 7: Bengaluru (31-Aug to 6-Sep)

Date: 31 August 2021 to 6 September 2021
Venue: Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
DateMatchTeamsResult
31 AugMatch 67Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
31 AugMatch 68U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
1 SepMatch 69UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
1 SepMatch 70Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
2 SepMatch 71Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
2 SepMatch 72Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas
4 SepMatch 73Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
4 SepMatch 74Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
5 SepMatch 75Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
6 SepMatch 76Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha
6 SepMatch 77Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

Leg 8: Kolkata (7-Sep to 13-Sep)

Date: 7 September 2021 to 13 September 2021
Venue: Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
DateMatchTeamsResult
7 SepMatch 78Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
7 SepMatch 79Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers
8 SepMatch 80Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas
8 SepMatch 81Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan
9 SepMatch 82UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
9 SepMatch 83Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
11 SepMatch 84Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
11 SepMatch 85Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
12 SepMatch 86Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates
13 SepMatch 87Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
13 SepMatch 88Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

Leg 9: Pune (14-Sep to 20-Sep)

Date: 14 September 2021 to 20 September 2021
Venue: Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
DateMatchTeamsResult
14 SepMatch 89Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
14 SepMatch 90Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers
15 SepMatch 91Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
15 SepMatch 92Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates
16 SepMatch 93Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha
16 SepMatch 94Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
18 SepMatch 95U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
18 SepMatch 96Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
19 SepMatch 97Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers
20 SepMatch 98Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
20 SepMatch 99Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

Leg 10: Jaipur (21-Sep to 27-Sep)

Date: 21 September 2021 to 27 September 2021
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
DateMatchTeamsResult
21 SepMatch 100Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
21 SepMatch 101UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas
22 SepMatch 102U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
22 SepMatch 103Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
23 SepMatch 104Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
23 SepMatch 105Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls
25 SepMatch 106Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors
25 SepMatch 107Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
26 SepMatch 108Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
27 SepMatch 109U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
27 SepMatch 110Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

Leg 11: Haryana (28-Sep to 4-Oct)

Date: 28 September 2021 to 4 October 2021
Venue: Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula
DateMatchTeamsResult
28 SepMatch 111Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha
28 SepMatch 112Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas
29 SepMatch 113Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
29 SepMatch 114Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
30 SepMatch 115Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
30 SepMatch 116Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba
2 OctMatch 117U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
2 OctMatch 118Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
3 OctMatch 119Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
4 OctMatch 120Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
4 OctMatch 121Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans

Leg 12: Uttar Pradesh (5-Oct to 11-Oct)

Date: 5 October 2021 to 11 October 2021
Venue: Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
DateMatchTeamsResult
5 OctMatch 122UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
5 OctMatch 123Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Patna Pirates
6 OctMatch 124Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
6 OctMatch 125UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan
7 OctMatch 126Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
7 OctMatch 127Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
9 OctMatch 128Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
9 OctMatch 129UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans
10 OctMatch 130U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
11 OctMatch 131Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba
11 OctMatch 132UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

Knockout Round (14-Oct to 19-Oct)

DateMatchTeamsVenueResult
14 OctEliminator 1to be confirmedto be confirmed
14 OctEliminator 2to be confirmedto be confirmed
16 OctSemi Final 1to be confirmedto be confirmed
16 OctSemi Final 2to be confirmedto be confirmed
19 OctFinalto be confirmedto be confirmed